57 Location Yield
57 Top Yield
57 Yield above location avg.

2017/2018 Standard Wheat Test

(28 Varieties x 10 Locations)
MSVarietyAvgYld bu/acMOIST %TWT lb/buCarroll 17-NovDyer 27-NovFayette 16-NovGibson 10-NovHenderson 17-NovHenry 14-NovLake 19-OctMadison 26-OctMoore 13-NovWeakley 20-Oct
Averages63.113.554.264.858.851.159.166.350.049.084.286.161.6
AArmor Rage69.914.255.575.965.937.965.781.557.658.997.392.964.9
ABDyna-Gro 969268.614.254.776.674.161.170.769.650.349.483.883.167.6
ABCCroplan SRW 941566.014.254.174.549.560.177.970.346.144.184.393.559.5
ABC**USG 389565.913.154.261.683.057.755.957.363.554.184.282.359.2
ABCBeck's 12065.813.653.965.457.460.067.061.651.155.293.985.361.3
ABC*Croplan SRW 960665.813.354.462.974.741.453.965.055.149.993.294.167.4
ABCWarren Seed McKenna 33565.312.953.467.259.057.883.360.751.546.088.280.258.6
ABC***Dyna-Gro 952264.713.654.270.657.444.956.469.957.751.887.190.560.5
ABCCroplan SRW 855064.613.254.766.958.351.160.664.060.052.984.384.064.1
ABC*Progeny #Boss64.513.354.569.455.049.562.967.655.947.686.892.357.5
ABC***Warren Seed McKay 12064.113.653.670.655.348.158.863.563.742.890.280.267.4
ABCBeck's 12563.913.353.866.845.251.451.370.249.051.686.2107.859.8
BCUSG 340463.113.553.981.861.446.064.261.949.263.260.984.158.6
BCDStratton Seed AGS 205562.912.753.576.363.264.957.364.441.745.685.482.647.6
BCDStratton Seed GW 205862.913.054.564.969.850.856.866.542.549.876.388.962.8
BCDAgriPro SY 54762.813.953.956.749.048.058.770.734.458.992.186.572.9
CDUSG 353662.012.953.760.857.259.948.370.455.542.572.786.966.1
CDProgeny Bullet61.913.154.155.846.245.060.476.758.043.584.582.066.5
CDAgriPro SY Miskin61.713.854.464.260.153.951.167.244.752.484.379.359.6
CDAgriPro SY Viper61.114.256.459.944.346.257.778.238.245.987.090.762.6
CDUSG 344860.814.154.561.959.046.757.860.748.646.581.081.464.6
CDDyna-Gro 970160.713.054.757.163.550.153.963.749.244.381.680.763.1
CDUSG 322860.713.353.559.173.655.447.758.451.241.375.785.059.3
CDArmor Mayhem60.613.254.862.145.548.863.765.438.141.084.190.366.8
CDDyna-Gro 986260.213.154.661.057.838.557.359.652.250.486.981.956.4
CDStratton Seed GW 205960.113.353.455.346.459.056.268.950.641.882.777.961.7
CDProgeny Turbo59.913.454.248.866.854.347.763.541.543.687.085.360.7
DDyna-Gro 975056.914.053.460.046.741.252.458.143.756.881.880.847.0

 

Download Excel File
2018-08-10T21:22:01+00:00